95 LAKE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 LAKE AVENUE
MBLU
D/06 / 00073/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01077000
Owner
LATHROP WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$218,260
Appraisal
$311,800
PID
6289
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$127,100$0$0$184,700$311,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$88,970$0$0$129,290$218,260

Owner of Record
OwnerLATHROP WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address97 FREEMAN RD

OXFORD, CT 06478
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1915/0549
Sale Date08/28/2023
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATHROP WILLIAM$01915/05491008/28/2023
LATHROP HELEN F EST$01902/0666 12/08/2022
LATHROP HELEN F$01662/02071004/23/2014
LATHROP JOHN R & HELEN F$00118/0580 09/18/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,461
Replacement Cost: $192,517
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverHardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 980 441
FEPEnclosed Porch 110 0
FGRAttached Garage 252 0
PTCConcrete Patio 100 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,020 0
   3,482 1,461

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$127,100$0$0$184,700$311,800
2023$127,100$0$0$184,700$311,800
2022$127,100$0$0$184,700$311,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$88,970$0$0$129,290$218,260
2023$88,970$0$0$129,290$218,260
2022$88,970$0$0$129,290$218,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps