10 BRIAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BRIAN DRIVE
MBLU
D/11 / 00007/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01106500
Owner
JORDAN DAVID R &
Total Market Value
$280,280
Appraisal
$400,400
PID
6308
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$177,800$0$0$222,600$400,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$124,460$0$0$155,820$280,280

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN DAVID R &
Co-OwnerWHITE JORDAN AMY F
Address10 BRIAN DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$410,000
Book & Page 1703/0906
Sale Date12/02/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JORDAN DAVID R &$410,0001703/0906UNKQ12/02/2015
ANTHONY KEVIN J & JEAMY M$445,0001282/03260004/29/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $233,995
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,734 1,734
CRLCrawl Space 494 0
FGRAttached Garage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 147 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 712 0
PTCConcrete Patio 495 0
SLBSlab 528 0
   4,550 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$177,800$0$0$222,600$400,400
2023$177,800$0$0$222,600$400,400
2022$177,800$0$0$222,600$400,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$124,460$0$0$155,820$280,280
2023$124,460$0$0$155,820$280,280
2022$124,460$0$0$155,820$280,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps