TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
83 INWOOD ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
83 INWOOD ROAD
MBLU
E/09 / 00153/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01157800
Owner
ZANNINO JULIA A
Total Market Value
$233,380
Appraisal
$333,400
PID
6333
Total
2025
$130,100
$0
$0
$203,300
$333,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$91,070
$0
$0
$142,310
$233,380
Owner of Record
Owner
ZANNINO JULIA A
Co-Owner
Address
83 INWOOD ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$1
Book & Page
1900/0978
Sale Date
11/02/2022
Instrument
01
ZANNINO JULIA A
$1
1900/0978
01
11/02/2022
ZANNINO JULIA A
$0
0988/0266
11
12/08/1998
LEBINSKI JULIA A &
$156,000
0935/0038
W
09/08/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,325
Replacement Cost:
$175,822
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$130,100
Stories:
1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Total Kitchens
1
Total Elec Meters
First Floor
845
845
FHS
Finished Half Story
800
480
SLB
Slab
24
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
821
0
WDK
Wood Deck
156
0
2,646
1,325
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Single Family Res
Zone
A
Neighborhood
120
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Total
2024
$130,100
$0
$0
$203,300
$333,400
2023
$130,100
$0
$0
$203,300
$333,400
2022
$130,100
$0
$0
$203,300
$333,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$91,070
$0
$0
$142,310
$233,380
2023
$91,070
$0
$0
$142,310
$233,380
2022
$91,070
$0
$0
$142,310
$233,380
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps