4 LYNWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LYNWOOD DRIVE
MBLU
D/06 / 00165/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00433800
Owner
JEFFREY RYAN C
Total Market Value
$293,860
Appraisal
$419,800
PID
6455
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$197,200$0$0$222,600$419,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$138,040$0$0$155,820$293,860

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFREY RYAN C
Co-OwnerBROWN MEGAN A
Address4 LYNWOOD DRIVE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$615,000
Book & Page 1899/0528
Sale Date10/04/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEFFREY RYAN C$615,0001899/05280010/04/2022
LEVINSON HOWARD H &$11890/05860105/19/2022
LEVINSON HOWARD H &$00203/0535 06/18/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,226
Replacement Cost: $273,885
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+2
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
FGRAttached Garage 504 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 600 0
PTBBrick Patio 336 0
SLBSlab 168 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 616 0
   4,450 2,226

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$197,200$0$0$222,600$419,800
2023$197,200$0$0$222,600$419,800
2022$197,200$0$0$222,600$419,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$138,040$0$0$155,820$293,860
2023$138,040$0$0$155,820$293,860
2022$138,040$0$0$155,820$293,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps