126 COLONY AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 COLONY AVENUE
MBLU
E/09 / 00166/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00206800
Owner
MACURA DENISE M &
Total Market Value
$243,530
Appraisal
$347,900
PID
6657
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$139,700$0$0$208,200$347,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$97,790$0$0$145,740$243,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMACURA DENISE M &
Co-OwnerMACURA DENNIS M
Address126 COLONY AVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1293/0147
Sale Date06/28/2004
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACURA DENISE M &$01293/0147Q06/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,705
Replacement Cost: $196,795
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,705 1,705
CRLCrawl Space 561 0
FGRAttached Garage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,144 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   4,018 1,705

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood120
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$139,700$0$0$208,200$347,900
2023$139,700$0$0$208,200$347,900
2022$139,700$0$0$208,200$347,900

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$97,790$0$0$145,740$243,530
2023$97,790$0$0$145,740$243,530
2022$97,790$0$0$145,740$243,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps