38 WILLIAMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 WILLIAMS ROAD
MBLU
F/10 / 00114/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00716500
Owner
LUCAS RICHARD S & CAROL A
Total Market Value
$240,100
Appraisal
$343,000
PID
6675
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$126,500$0$0$216,500$343,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$88,550$0$0$151,550$240,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS RICHARD S & CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address38 WILLIAMS RD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1060/0385
Sale Date11/15/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUCAS RICHARD S & CAROL A$01060/03850111/15/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $183,267
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverHardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 775 775
FHSFinished Half Story 775 465
FEPEnclosed Porch 96 0
FGRAttached Garage 200 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 775 0
UOPOpen Porch 182 0
   2,803 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$126,500$0$0$216,500$343,000
2023$126,500$0$0$216,500$343,000
2022$126,500$0$0$216,500$343,000

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$88,550$0$0$151,550$240,100
2023$88,550$0$0$151,550$240,100
2022$88,550$0$0$151,550$240,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps