305 BUCKSKIN COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 BUCKSKIN COURT
MBLU
G/05 / 00141/ 305/
ACT NUMBER
00983713
Owner
DEVITA ENNIO
Total Market Value
$301,280
Appraisal
$430,400
PID
6679
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$414,800$15,600$0$0$430,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$290,360$10,920$0$0$301,280

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVITA ENNIO
Co-OwnerTRUINI DANIELLE ANNE
Address305 BUCKSKIN COURT

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 1897/0180
Sale Date08/25/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVITA ENNIO$11897/01800008/25/2022
DEVITA ENNIO & ANNE$01416/03540402/06/2007
DEVITA ENNIO &$575,0001392/01600007/06/2006
LUCCA ANTHONY & NATALIE$399,9001161/0491W11/12/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,042
Replacement Cost: $493,840
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFree Standing
Building No.26
Project Phase3
Unit Location 
GradeC
Stories: 
Residential Units:52
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,059 1,059
FUSFinished Upper Story 983 983
FGRAttached Garage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
PTBBrick Patio 120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,059 0
WDKWood Deck 248 0
   3,989 2,042

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt385.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZonePAH2
Neighborhood300
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$414,800$15,600$0$0$430,400
2023$414,800$15,600$0$0$430,400
2022$414,800$15,600$0$0$430,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$290,360$10,920$0$0$301,280
2023$290,360$10,920$0$0$301,280
2022$290,360$10,920$0$0$301,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps