35 HILLSIDE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 HILLSIDE AVENUE
MBLU
G/09 / 00263/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00684300
Owner
MARAZITA DANIEL J &
Total Market Value
$187,110
Appraisal
$267,300
PID
6939
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$107,800$0$0$159,500$267,300
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$75,460$0$0$111,650$187,110

Owner of Record
OwnerMARAZITA DANIEL J &
Co-OwnerMARAZITA JANNA E
Address35 HILLSIDE AVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$122,500
Book & Page 0779/0335
Sale Date08/11/1992
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARAZITA DANIEL J &$122,5000779/0335 08/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $156,160
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 866 866
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 676 304
CRLCrawl Space 190 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 676 0
   2,432 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood105
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$107,800$0$0$159,500$267,300
2023$107,800$0$0$159,500$267,300
2022$107,800$0$0$159,500$267,300

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$75,460$0$0$111,650$187,110
2023$75,460$0$0$111,650$187,110
2022$75,460$0$0$111,650$187,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps