4 CIDER MILL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CIDER MILL LANE
MBLU
E/07 / 00329/ 102/
ACT NUMBER
01287500
Owner
GILL KATHLEEN W
Total Market Value
$240,260
Appraisal
$343,228
PID
7021
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$220,500$0$0$122,728$343,228
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$154,350$0$0$85,910$240,260

Owner of Record
OwnerGILL KATHLEEN W
Co-Owner
Address4 CIDER MILL LANE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$507,000
Book & Page 1961/0140
Sale Date02/02/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILL KATHLEEN W$507,0001961/01400002/02/2026
HOLBROOK KRISTINA & TERRANCE$432,5001909/0499 05/08/2023
PACKO ANAMAE C$290,0001510/0127UNKQ10/13/2009
BERKWITS LINDA$01465/06891005/30/2008
MARMO CARMINE &$01411/03902912/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $268,862
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Half Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
FGRAttached Garage 270 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 984 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,798 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionHalf Duplex  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$220,486$0$0$122,728$343,214
2023$220,486$0$0$122,728$343,214
2022$220,514$0$0$122,700$343,214

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$154,340$0$0$85,910$240,250
2023$154,340$0$0$85,910$240,250
2022$154,360$0$0$85,890$240,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps