35 LONG HILL PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LONG HILL PLACE
MBLU
E/07 / 00329/ 112/
ACT NUMBER
01286400
Owner
TREMBLAY FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$244,530
Appraisal
$349,328
PID
7158
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$226,600$0$0$122,728$349,328
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$158,620$0$0$85,910$244,530

Owner of Record
OwnerTREMBLAY FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address35 LONG HILL PLACE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 1941/0494
Sale Date02/07/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TREMBLAY FAMILY TRUST$475,0001941/04940002/07/2025
BIVONA DOUGLAS & KATHLEEN$349,9001725/0241UNKQ09/23/2016
PELLEGRINO THERESA J & JOHN D$01710/08601003/30/2016
MATOSKA HELEN AKA HELEN C EST$01682/02561002/17/2015
MATOSKA HELEN$193,9000920/0166W04/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $254,639
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Half Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FGRAttached Garage 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,370 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,140 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionHalf Duplex  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$226,586$0$0$122,728$349,314
2023$226,586$0$0$122,728$349,314
2022$226,614$0$0$122,700$349,314

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$158,610$0$0$85,910$244,520
2023$158,610$0$0$85,910$244,520
2022$158,630$0$0$85,890$244,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps