41 BAILEY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 BAILEY STREET
MBLU
F/09 / 00177/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00910700
Owner
PACKNICK TESS &
Total Market Value
$272,930
Appraisal
$389,900
PID
7163
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$168,800$3,600$0$217,500$389,900
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$118,160$2,520$0$152,250$272,930

Owner of Record
OwnerPACKNICK TESS &
Co-OwnerPACKNICK KYLE
Address41 BAILEY STREET
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$530,000
Book & Page 1889/0062
Sale Date04/26/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PACKNICK TESS &$530,0001889/00620004/26/2022
BUZEL KATHERINE A TR &$11798/01200111/01/2019
MATTHEWS ABRAHAM G & ANNA$00150/0497 08/14/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost: $237,700
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,106 2,106
CRLCrawl Space 264 0
FGRAttached Garage 440 0
PTOPatio 450 0
SLBSlab 242 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,600 0
   5,102 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$168,800$3,600$0$217,500$389,900
2023$168,800$3,600$0$217,500$389,900
2022$168,800$3,600$0$217,500$389,900

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$118,160$2,520$0$152,250$272,930
2023$118,160$2,520$0$152,250$272,930
2022$118,160$2,520$0$152,250$272,930