42 LONG HILL PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 LONG HILL PLACE
MBLU
E/07 / 00329/ 222/
ACT NUMBER
01284700
Owner
ABBOTT BARBARA H
Total Market Value
$234,976
Appraisal
$335,680
PID
7191
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$213,500$0$0$122,180$335,680
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$149,450$0$0$85,526$234,976

Owner of Record
OwnerABBOTT BARBARA H
Co-Owner
Address42 LONG HILL PLACE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 1518/0239
Sale Date01/22/2010
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABBOTT BARBARA H$340,0001518/0239UNKQ01/22/2010
MAY IRENE H$11511/06250111/02/2009
MAY CHRISTOPHER G$01507/00752909/03/2009
MAY IRENE H$01199/0202P04/10/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $257,189
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Half Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FGRAttached Garage 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,370 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,140 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionHalf Duplex  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$213,500$0$0$122,180$335,680
2023$213,500$0$0$122,180$335,680
2022$213,500$0$0$122,200$335,700

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$149,450$0$0$85,526$234,976
2023$149,450$0$0$85,526$234,976
2022$149,450$0$0$85,540$234,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps