TRUMBULL,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
165 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
165 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
MBLU
D/04 / 00142/ 165/
ACT NUMBER
00916900
Owner
STRAUSS ROSE
Total Market Value
$253,890
Appraisal
$362,700
PID
7259
Total
2025
$338,900
$23,800
$0
$0
$362,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2025
$237,230
$16,660
$0
$0
$253,890
Owner of Record
Owner
STRAUSS ROSE
Co-Owner
Address
165 GOVERNOR TRUMBULL WAY
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price
$350,000
Book & Page
1690/0661
Sale Date
06/02/2015
STRAUSS ROSE
$350,000
1690/0661
UNKQ
06/02/2015
SLUTSKY ELIZABETH
$384,900
1296/0051
00
07/16/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
1,732
Replacement Cost:
$413,259
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$338,900
Stories:
2
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air
AC Type:
Central
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:
1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres
1
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Commercial
Elements
Heat/AC
0
Grade
D-1
Stories:
Residential Units:
108
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Condo Declared SqFt
1,732
1,732
1,732
1,732
Fireplace
1.00 Units
1
FBM
FBsmt
300.00 S.F.
1
CBG
Gar Bsmt Condo
2.00 Units
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
105
Description
Condominium
Zone
B-C
Neighborhood
200
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0
Total
2024
$338,900
$23,800
$0
$0
$362,700
2023
$338,900
$23,800
$0
$0
$362,700
2022
$338,900
$23,800
$0
$0
$362,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Building
Extra Features
Outbuildings
Land
Total
2024
$237,230
$16,660
$0
$0
$253,890
2023
$237,230
$16,660
$0
$0
$253,890
2022
$237,230
$16,660
$0
$0
$253,890
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps