110 ROYALS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 ROYALS COURT
MBLU
E/04 / 00020/ 110/
ACT NUMBER
00186610
Owner
KREUSSLING LORI
Total Market Value
$197,050
Appraisal
$281,500
PID
7476
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$270,000$11,500$0$0$281,500
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$189,000$8,050$0$0$197,050

Owner of Record
OwnerKREUSSLING LORI
Co-Owner
Address110 ROYALS COURT
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 1739/0478
Sale Date04/07/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KREUSSLING LORI$395,0001739/04782504/07/2017
MERRITT DOROTHY A$01685/06501003/31/2015
MERRITT ELIZABETH L & DOROTHY A$01169/0098Q12/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $427,480
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full Baths
Ttl Half Bths:1 Half Bath
Xtra Fixtres3
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFree Standing
Building No.13
Project PhaseA
Unit Location 
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:18
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,047 1,047
FGRAttached Garage 400 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,047 0
WDKWood Deck 88 0
   3,635 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
TUBWhirlpool Tub1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt208.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105P
DescriptionPlanned Community  
ZonePAHZ
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$270,000$11,500$0$0$281,500
2023$270,000$11,500$0$0$281,500
2022$270,000$11,500$0$0$281,500

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$189,000$8,050$0$0$197,050
2023$189,000$8,050$0$0$197,050
2022$189,000$8,050$0$0$197,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps