691 BOOTH HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
691 BOOTH HILL ROAD
MBLU
I/05 / 00011/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00148000
Owner
ALDANA CARLA E
Total Market Value
$211,260
Appraisal
$301,800
PID
7500
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$89,700$0$0$212,100$301,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$62,790$0$0$148,470$211,260

Owner of Record
OwnerALDANA CARLA E
Co-Owner
Address691 BOOTH HILL ROAD

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 1940/0046
Sale Date01/13/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALDANA CARLA E$395,0001940/00460001/13/2025
SERIOUSGEARIOUS LLC$369,0001906/05140003/08/2023
MEYERS PENNY SUE$01716/02291006/13/2016
MEYERS DARLINE A & PENNY SUE$11613/00930510/04/2012
MEYERS DARLINE A$00352/0175 12/16/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost: $133,948
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
CRLCrawl Space 992 0
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,630 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood300
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.32
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$89,700$0$0$212,100$301,800
2023$89,700$0$0$212,100$301,800
2022$89,700$0$0$212,100$301,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$62,790$0$0$148,470$211,260
2023$62,790$0$0$148,470$211,260
2022$62,790$0$0$148,470$211,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps