15 CHERRY BLOSSOM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CHERRY BLOSSOM LANE
MBLU
E/07 / 00329/ 401/
ACT NUMBER
01284000
Owner
MARKO MARK
Total Market Value
$233,540
Appraisal
$333,628
PID
7514
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$210,900$0$0$122,728$333,628
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$147,630$0$0$85,910$233,540

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKO MARK
Co-OwnerMARKO KAREN
Address15 CHERRY BLOSSOM LANE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 1903/0832
Sale Date01/05/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARKO MARK $390,0001903/08320001/05/2023
YUSKO STEPHEN W & SHELIA M$350,0001715/0428UNKQ06/02/2016
MICELI MICHAEL A TR$01673/00530409/18/2014
MICELI ANTOINETTE M$193,9000940/0249W10/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $257,189
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Half Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
FGRAttached Garage 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,370 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,140 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionHalf Duplex  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$210,886$0$0$122,728$333,614
2023$210,886$0$0$122,728$333,614
2022$210,914$0$0$122,700$333,614

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$147,620$0$0$85,910$233,530
2023$147,620$0$0$85,910$233,530
2022$147,640$0$0$85,890$233,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps