29 ARDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 ARDEN ROAD
MBLU
G/09 / 00031/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01033500
Owner
PROCACCINI DANA LOUISE &
Total Market Value
$328,650
Appraisal
$469,500
PID
8040
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$241,200$13,900$0$214,400$469,500
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$168,840$9,730$0$150,080$328,650

Owner of Record
OwnerPROCACCINI DANA LOUISE &
Co-OwnerPROCACCINI TIMOTHY MARIO
Address29 ARDEN ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$463,000
Book & Page 1788/0967
Sale Date06/26/2019
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROCACCINI DANA LOUISE &$463,0001788/0967UNKQ06/26/2019
NEARY BRIAN S & MICHELE M$181,0000926/0544W06/06/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $339,762
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+2
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,943 1,943
EAFExpansion Attic, Finished 1,372 617
FGRAttached Garage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 250 0
FSPScreen Porch 140 0
PTCConcrete Patio 372 0
SHDAttached Shed 99 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,734 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 320 0
WDKWood Deck 255 0
   6,965 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1
FPOFP X Opening1.00 Units1
FBMFBsmt400.00 S.F.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$241,200$13,900$0$214,400$469,500
2023$241,200$13,900$0$214,400$469,500
2022$241,200$13,900$0$214,400$469,500