54 TWITCHGRASS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 TWITCHGRASS ROAD
MBLU
H/09 / 00154/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00410100
Owner
NEELEY RAYMOND R & LOIS M
Total Market Value
$227,290
Appraisal
$324,700
PID
8042
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$105,100$0$0$219,600$324,700
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$73,570$0$0$153,720$227,290

Owner of Record
OwnerNEELEY RAYMOND R & LOIS M
Co-Owner
Address54 TWITCHGRASS RD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0149/0469
Sale Date06/29/1962
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEELEY RAYMOND R & LOIS M$00149/0469 06/29/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,329
Replacement Cost: $159,276
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,329 1,329
CRLCrawl Space 273 0
FGRAttached Garage 252 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 330 0
   3,240 1,329

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$105,100$0$0$219,600$324,700
2023$105,100$0$0$219,600$324,700
2022$105,100$0$0$219,600$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$73,570$0$0$153,720$227,290
2023$73,570$0$0$153,720$227,290
2022$73,570$0$0$153,720$227,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps