75 CORPORATE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 CORPORATE DRIVE
MBLU
E/01 / 00035/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01141400
Owner
75 CORPORATE DRIVE LLC
Total Market Value
$8,291,080
Appraisal
$11,844,400
PID
8094
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$10,228,000$392,600$223,400$1,000,400$11,844,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$7,159,600$274,820$156,380$700,280$8,291,080

Owner of Record
Owner75 CORPORATE DRIVE LLC
Co-OwnerROBERT D SCINTO MGR
Address1 CORPORATE DR STE 100
SHELTON, CT 06484
Sale Price$690,000
Book & Page 1285/0149
Sale Date05/12/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
75 CORPORATE DRIVE LLC$690,0001285/01490005/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 63,784
Replacement Cost: $10,766,359
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,228,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeA-1
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Glass/Thermo.
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Marble
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHydro Air
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOffice
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeFireprf Steel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallsCeil & Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height13.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
AOFOffice Area 63,784 63,784
UBMUnfinished Basement 13,253 0
   77,037 63,784

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
ELVElev Pass1.00 Units1
ELVElev Frght1.00 Units1
SPRSprinklers Wet73000.00 SF1

Land
Land Use
Use Code340
DescriptionOffice  
Zone
Neighborhood345
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph Paving Asph76725.00 S.F.1
LT4Light - 4 Light - 46.00 Units1
LT1Light - 1 Light - 19.00 Units1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$10,228,000$392,600$223,400$1,000,400$11,844,400
2023$10,228,000$392,600$223,400$1,000,400$11,844,400
2022$10,228,000$392,600$223,400$1,000,400$11,844,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$7,159,600$274,820$156,380$700,280$8,291,080
2023$7,159,600$274,820$156,380$700,280$8,291,080
2022$7,159,600$274,820$156,380$700,280$8,291,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps