54 MERRIMAC DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 MERRIMAC DRIVE
MBLU
C/06 / 00047/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01211900
Owner
NORTON THOMAS A & FRANCES A
Total Market Value
$273,280
Appraisal
$390,400
PID
8192
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$142,500$3,600$1,200$243,100$390,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$99,750$2,520$840$170,170$273,280

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTON THOMAS A & FRANCES A
Co-Owner
Address54 MERRIMAC DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 1231/0186
Sale Date08/01/2003
InstrumentW

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTON THOMAS A & FRANCES A$360,0001231/0186W08/01/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,990
Replacement Cost: $197,862
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,990 1,990
FGRAttached Garage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
PTCConcrete Patio 100 0
SLBSlab 1,990 0
   4,580 1,990

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood220
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
SHD1Shed FrFRShed Fr144.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$142,500$3,600$1,200$243,100$390,400
2023$142,500$3,600$1,200$243,100$390,400
2022$142,500$3,600$1,200$243,100$390,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$99,750$2,520$840$170,170$273,280
2023$99,750$2,520$840$170,170$273,280
2022$99,750$2,520$840$170,170$273,280