7 OLD PINEWOOD TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 OLD PINEWOOD TRAIL
MBLU
I/08 / 00196/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00629700
Owner
BIANCHI LYNETTE
Total Market Value
$218,419
Appraisal
$312,027
PID
842
Building Count
1
Fire District
N
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$38,700$0$1,800$271,527$312,027
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$27,090$0$1,260$190,069$218,419

Owner of Record
OwnerBIANCHI LYNETTE
Co-Owner
Address56 CLOVER HILL RD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1882/0415
Sale Date01/31/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIANCHI LYNETTE$01882/04150401/31/2022
BIANCHI RONALD J & LYNETTE C$77,4500877/0216W10/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 512
Replacement Cost: $60,446
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:D-1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 512 512
CRLCrawl Space 512 0
FSPScreen Porch 72 0
PTCConcrete Patio 306 0
   1,402 512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101W
DescriptionSingle Family WF  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood500
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
DCKDock FrFRDock Fr70.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$38,730$0$0$271,527$310,257
2023$38,730$0$0$271,527$310,257
2022$38,657$0$0$271,600$310,257

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$27,111$0$0$190,069$217,180
2023$27,111$0$0$190,069$217,180
2022$27,060$0$0$190,120$217,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps