814 WHITE PLAINS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
814 WHITE PLAINS ROAD
MBLU
G/09 / 00401/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00961500
Owner
814 WHITE PLAINS ROAD LLC
Total Market Value
$261,940
Appraisal
$374,200
PID
8491
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$166,700$0$0$207,500$374,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$116,690$0$0$145,250$261,940

Owner of Record
Owner814 WHITE PLAINS ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address29 HAVILAND ST
NORWALK, CT 06854
Sale Price$657,533
Book & Page 1804/0838
Sale Date02/11/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
814 WHITE PLAINS ROAD LLC$657,5331804/08380702/11/2020
WHITE PLAINS ROAD LLC$11709/00610102/29/2016
FRAZAO VICTOR & CRISTINA$380,0001696/0754UNKQ08/13/2015
KOHN SUSAN$11412/00930312/22/2006
MAHONEY & KOHN LLC$01412/00920412/22/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $213,662
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UATUnfinished Attic 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 576 0
   2,760 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code340R
DescriptionOffice  
ZoneA
Neighborhood125
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$166,700$0$0$207,500$374,200
2023$166,700$0$0$207,500$374,200
2022$166,700$0$0$207,500$374,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$116,690$0$0$145,250$261,940
2023$116,690$0$0$145,250$261,940
2022$116,690$0$0$145,250$261,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps