9 BERKSHIRE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 BERKSHIRE AVENUE
MBLU
G/09 / 00306/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00337600
Owner
BIELING LINDA M
Total Market Value
$188,440
Appraisal
$269,200
PID
853
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$102,000$0$0$167,200$269,200
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$71,400$0$0$117,040$188,440

Owner of Record
OwnerBIELING LINDA M
Co-Owner
Address9 BERKSHIRE AVENUE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 1097/0842
Sale Date10/22/2001
InstrumentW

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIELING LINDA M$180,0001097/0842W10/22/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 926
Replacement Cost: $159,320
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 926 926
CRLCrawl Space 141 0
EAUExpansion Attic, Unfin 750 0
FGRAttached Garage 200 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
TRBBrick Terrace 503 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 785 0
   3,395 926

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood105
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$102,000$0$0$167,200$269,200
2023$102,000$0$0$167,200$269,200
2022$102,000$0$0$167,200$269,200

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$71,400$0$0$117,040$188,440
2023$71,400$0$0$117,040$188,440
2022$71,400$0$0$117,040$188,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps