67 STURBRIDGE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 STURBRIDGE LANE
MBLU
B/02 / 00017/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00104900
Owner
PETTINICCHI DAVID J TR & JENNIFER D TR
Total Market Value
$349,160
Appraisal
$498,800
PID
8810
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$252,000$3,900$0$242,900$498,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$176,400$2,730$0$170,030$349,160

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTINICCHI DAVID J TR & JENNIFER D TR
Co-OwnerDAVID AND JENNIFER PETTINICCHI LIVING TR
Address67 STURBRIDGE LANE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 1858/0207
Sale Date06/08/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETTINICCHI DAVID J TR & JENNIFER D TR$11858/02070106/08/2021
PETTINICCHI DAVID J &$265,5000762/0193 03/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,232
Replacement Cost: $327,295
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+2
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
FBLFin Bsmt Living Area 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 840 840
FGRAttached Garage 528 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 706 0
WDKWood Deck 286 0
   4,752 3,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
FPLFireplace1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood220
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$252,000$3,900$0$242,900$498,800
2023$252,000$3,900$0$242,900$498,800
2022$252,000$3,900$0$242,900$498,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$176,400$2,730$0$170,030$349,160
2023$176,400$2,730$0$170,030$349,160
2022$176,400$2,730$0$170,030$349,160