139 CANOE BROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
139 CANOE BROOK ROAD
MBLU
D/07 / 00026/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00133500
Owner
MUCHERINO LAWRENCE &
Total Market Value
$709,289
Appraisal
$1,013,270
PID
8916
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$570,500$0$0$442,770$1,013,270
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$399,350$0$0$309,939$709,289

Owner of Record
OwnerMUCHERINO LAWRENCE &
Co-OwnerGUT ANA
Address139 CANOE BROOK RD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 1715/0274
Sale Date06/01/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUCHERINO LAWRENCE &$450,0001715/02742506/01/2016
PINTO FRANK R EST$01707/07401002/04/2016
PINTO FRANK R$00362/0289 05/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,273
Replacement Cost: $582,105
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-1
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,383 1,383
CTHCathedral Ceiling 252 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 272 0
FGRAttached Garage 980 0
FOPOpen Porch 191 0
PTOPatio 238 0
URBUnfin Raised Bsmt 1,840 0
WDKWood Deck 823 0
   7,869 3,273

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101W
DescriptionSingle Family WF  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood220
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$568,000$0$0$442,770$1,010,770
2023$320,616$0$0$442,770$763,386
2022$320,586$0$0$442,800$763,386

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$397,600$0$0$309,939$707,539
2023$224,431$0$0$309,939$534,370
2022$224,410$0$0$309,960$534,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps