214 EDISON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 EDISON ROAD
MBLU
E/10 / 00350/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
01171400
Owner
SEYMOUR JEFFREY C
Total Market Value
$334,600
Appraisal
$478,000
PID
8918
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$295,000$0$0$183,000$478,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$206,500$0$0$128,100$334,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSEYMOUR JEFFREY C
Co-Owner
Address214 EDISON ROAD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$585,000
Book & Page 1862/0184
Sale Date07/09/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEYMOUR JEFFREY C$585,0001862/01840007/09/2021
GIORDANO JOSHUA & KAITLIN$01686/04770104/09/2015
GIORDANO JOSHUA &$442,5001661/0910UNKQ04/17/2014
BLUEBERRY FARM DEVELOPERS INC$145,0001640/0590UNKQ06/18/2013
C&J BUILDING ASSOCIATES LLC$01640/05870406/18/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $313,810
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,236 1,236
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FGRAttached Garage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 76 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 996 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,736 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$295,000$0$0$183,000$478,000
2023$295,000$0$0$183,000$478,000
2022$295,000$0$0$183,000$478,000

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$206,500$0$0$128,100$334,600
2023$206,500$0$0$128,100$334,600
2022$206,500$0$0$128,100$334,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps