178 MAYFIELD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 MAYFIELD DRIVE
MBLU
E/07 / 00309/ 178/
ACT NUMBER
00708500
Owner
DERUBEIS CLAUDINE MARIE
Total Market Value
$159,180
Appraisal
$227,400
PID
9358
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$221,500$5,900$0$0$227,400
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$155,050$4,130$0$0$159,180

Owner of Record
OwnerDERUBEIS CLAUDINE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address178 MAYFIELD DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 1882/0423
Sale Date01/31/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DERUBEIS CLAUDINE MARIE$11882/04230101/31/2022
DEFEO JOHN & JEAN$282,0001335/07330005/02/2005
REILLY REGINA A$230,0001211/0015W05/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 903
Replacement Cost: $284,035
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full Bath
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Commercial 
Elements 
Heat/AC0
Frame Type 
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Walls 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height 
Unit StyleFlat
Building No.16
Project Phase 
Unit LocationEnd Unit
GradeC
Stories: 
Residential Units:125
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
DSFCondo Declared SqFt 903 903
   903 903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeBldg #
CBGGar Bsmt Condo1.00 Units1

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneA
Neighborhood100
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$221,500$5,900$0$0$227,400
2023$221,500$5,900$0$0$227,400
2022$221,500$5,900$0$0$227,400

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$155,050$4,130$0$0$159,180
2023$155,050$4,130$0$0$159,180
2022$155,050$4,130$0$0$159,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps