58 LAUREL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 LAUREL STREET
MBLU
H/08 / 00035/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00155400
Owner
RICCARDI SUELLEN
Total Market Value
$227,360
Appraisal
$324,800
PID
9416
Building Count
1
Fire District
T
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$153,800$0$0$171,000$324,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$107,660$0$0$119,700$227,360

Owner of Record
OwnerRICCARDI SUELLEN
Co-Owner
Address58 LAUREL STREET
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$209,000
Book & Page 0966/0682
Sale Date06/30/1998
InstrumentW

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICCARDI SUELLEN$209,0000966/0682W06/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,887
Replacement Cost: $213,618
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+1
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCarpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2 Full Baths
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,887 1,887
FGRAttached Garage 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
SLBSlab 1,887 0
WDKWood Deck 544 0
   5,174 1,887

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood300
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$153,800$0$0$171,000$324,800
2023$153,800$0$0$171,000$324,800
2022$153,800$0$0$171,000$324,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$107,660$0$0$119,700$227,360
2023$107,660$0$0$119,700$227,360
2022$107,660$0$0$119,700$227,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps