51 PLUMTREE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 PLUMTREE LANE
MBLU
C/10 / 00005/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00403600
Owner
BOGNAR MARIA
Total Market Value
$276,500
Appraisal
$395,000
PID
973
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$169,900$0$0$225,100$395,000
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$118,930$0$0$157,570$276,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGNAR MARIA
Co-OwnerBRACAGLIA FABIO
Address51 PLUMTREE LANE

TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1932/1001
Sale Date08/26/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOGNAR MARIA$01932/10010408/26/2024
BOGNAR MARIA & JENO$01622/01842901/04/2013
BOGNAR MARIA$01137/0507Q07/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $239,337
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringHardwood
Alt. Floor CoverCeram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3 Full Baths
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Total Kitchens2
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSFinished Upper Story 576 576
FGRAttached Garage 576 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,196 0
WDKWood Deck 742 0
   4,286 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSFR w/Accessory Apts  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$169,900$0$0$225,100$395,000
2023$169,900$0$0$225,100$395,000
2022$169,900$0$0$225,100$395,000

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$118,930$0$0$157,570$276,500
2023$118,930$0$0$157,570$276,500
2022$118,930$0$0$157,570$276,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps