19 BRIAN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 BRIAN DRIVE
MBLU
D/11 / 00019/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00933800
Owner
LISKIEWICZ JOSEPH JR
Total Market Value
$239,610
Appraisal
$342,300
PID
9733
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$118,600$0$0$223,700$342,300
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$83,020$0$0$156,590$239,610

Owner of Record
OwnerLISKIEWICZ JOSEPH JR
Co-Owner
Address19 BRIAN DRIVE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1542/0868
Sale Date10/19/2010
Instrument10

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LISKIEWICZ JOSEPH JR$01542/08681010/19/2010
RUBENSTEIN LAURENCE$01431/04801006/21/2007
RUBENSTEIN MARY ANN & LAURENCE$01362/08160110/27/2005
RUBENSTEIN MARY ANN$00386/0143 01/09/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $167,063
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor CoverHardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths:1 Half Bath
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
CRLCrawl Space 494 0
FGRAttached Garage 484 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 410 0
PTCConcrete Patio 210 0
SLBSlab 168 0
URBUnfin Raised Bsmt 122 0
   3,082 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$118,600$0$0$223,700$342,300
2023$118,600$0$0$223,700$342,300
2022$118,600$0$0$223,700$342,300

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$83,020$0$0$156,590$239,610
2023$83,020$0$0$156,590$239,610
2022$83,020$0$0$156,590$239,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps