694 ORCHARD STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
694 ORCHARD STREET
MBLU
E/09 / 00342/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00141300
Owner
SANFANANDRE GREGORY MARTIN
Total Market Value
$196,560
Appraisal
$280,800
PID
9747
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$86,100$0$0$194,700$280,800
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$60,270$0$0$136,290$196,560

Owner of Record
OwnerSANFANANDRE GREGORY MARTIN
Co-Owner
Address694 ORCHARD STREET
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$187,500
Book & Page 1624/0615
Sale Date01/25/2013
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANFANANDRE GREGORY MARTIN$187,5001624/0615UNKQ01/25/2013
RUDERMAN ADELE$01538/08490209/15/2010
RUDERMAN SOL & ADELE$01529/07090406/11/2010
RUDERMAN SOL & ADELE$01528/01760205/24/2010
RUDERMAN SOL L/U & ADELE L/U$01478/05360112/10/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $130,402
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Floor CoveringCarpet
Alt. Floor Cover 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1 Full Bath
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Total Kitchens1
Total Elec Meters1
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
PTCConcrete Patio 252 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 988 0
   2,240 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family Res  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$86,100$0$0$194,700$280,800
2023$86,100$0$0$194,700$280,800
2022$86,100$0$0$194,700$280,800

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$60,270$0$0$136,290$196,560
2023$60,270$0$0$136,290$196,560
2022$60,270$0$0$136,290$196,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps