4232 MADISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4232 MADISON AVENUE
MBLU
D/10 / 00373/ 000/
ACT NUMBER
00684600
Owner
MADISON VILLAGE LLC
Total Market Value
$138,320
Appraisal
$197,600
PID
9852
Building Count
1
Fire District
L
Assessing District
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$14,600$183,000$197,600
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2025$0$0$10,220$128,100$138,320

Owner of Record
OwnerMADISON VILLAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 SMITH ST BLDG B STE 101
NORWALK, CT 06851
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 1754/0601
Sale Date11/17/2017
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MADISON VILLAGE LLC$330,0001754/0601UNKQ11/17/2017
SABO THERESA T$01753/08371011/07/2017
SABO THERESA T & PAUL J JR$269,5001101/0574W11/13/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1

Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant Lnd  
ZoneA
Neighborhood110
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph Paving Asph9000.00 S.F.1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$14,600$183,000$197,600
2023$0$0$14,600$183,000$197,600
2022$0$0$14,600$183,000$197,600

Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2024$0$0$10,220$128,100$138,320
2023$0$0$10,220$128,100$138,320
2022$0$0$10,220$128,100$138,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps